Tikkurila Trophy 2010

Tikkurila Trophy 2010

 

Tikkurilan Taitoluisteluklubi järjestää kansainvälisen Interclub kilpailun “Tikkurila Trophy 2010”  yksinluistelijoille 24. - 26. syyskuuta 2010. Kilpailu pidetään Vantaalla, Tikkurilan Valtti Areenalla. Lisätietoja antaa järjestelytoimikunnan puheenjohtaja Timo Lehtinen, s-posti: kilpailut.ttk@gmail.com  matkapuhelin: +358 500 779 729 Tervetuloa Tikkurilaan!

Tikkurilan Taitoluisteluklubi ry, Tikkurila Figure Skating Club, organizes an Interclub competition “Tikkurila Trophy 2010” for single skaters in Vantaa Finland, on the 24th – 26th of September 2010. The venue of the competition is Tikkurila Valtti Areena Ice rink. 
 

Competition will be held in the following single skating categories and classes

 

 

Category 
 

 Judging system

Cubs A Girls, born 2001 or later  

Finnish Star-evaluation

Springs B Girls/Boys, born 1999 or later 

Finnish Star-evaluation

Springs A Girls, born 1999 or later  

ISU evaluation

Novice B Girls, born 1996 or later

ISU evaluation

Novice A Girls/Boys, born 1.7.1995-30.6.2000 

ISU evaluation

Junior B Girls, born 1.7.1991-30.6.1997 

ISU evaluation

Junior A Girls/Boys born 1.7.1991-30.6.1997 

ISU evaluation

Senior B Ladies, born 30.6.1995 or before 

ISU evaluation

Senior A Ladies/Men, born 30.6.1995 or before 

ISU evaluation

 

Deadline for the entries is the 1st of September 2010 at latest.

 

Event info

Competition officials: More information can be requested from the Head of the Competition Organization,

Mr Timo Lehtinen
Phone : +358 500 779 729
E-mail : kilpailut.ttk@gmail.com

 

Please see the attachments below. 

 

Venue information:

 

Internet page in English http://www.urheilupuisto.com/index.php?id=17  

Driving directions http://www.urheilupuisto.com/index.php?id=24

 

 

Kilpailuvahvistus / Confirmation NEW!!! 12.09.2010

MS Word -tiedostoTikkurila_Trophy_10_Confirmation_12092010.doc (436 kB)
PDF-tiedostoTikkurila_Trophy_10_Confirmation_12092010.pdf (287 kB)

Aikataulu / Schedule

PDF-tiedostoTikkurila_Trophy_10_Schedule_18092010.pdf (61 kB)

Judges
   
Leena Aho    Referee (ISU)
Pia Alhonen Referee (ISU)
Lauri Hynninen Judge    (ISU)
Katri Laakso Judge    (ISU)
Saija Lankinen Judge    (ISU)
Nea MalinJudge     (ISU)
Kati OvaskaJudge     (ISU)
Jemina Pomoell Judge    (Finnish Star-evaluation)
Selja Vaalto Judge    (ISU)
 
Technical panel
 
Pauliina Carlson Specialist
Sari Hakola Specialist
Nuriya Pirogova Specialist
Eveliina Välisalmi Specialist